Latest Results

Term 2 - 2017 

SPORTS RESULTS 15 - 21 MAY

Rugby

KC 1st XV vs Port Rex 1st XV won 49-24

KC 2nd XV vs Lilyfontein 1st XV won 19-15

KC 3rd XV vs Port Rex 2nd XV lost 5-31

KC U16A vs Port Rex U16A won 21-17

KC U16B vs Lilyfontein 2nd XV lost 0-74

KC U15A vs Port Rex U15A won 31-24

KC U14A vs Lilyfontein U14A won 55-0

KC U14B vs Port Rex U14A lost 15-51

KC U13A vs Union lost 0-49

KC U13B vs Union lost 15-17

KC U11A vs Union drew 0-0

KC U11B vs Union won 49-5

KC U9A vs Union won 24-5

Hockey (Girls)

KC 1st XI vs Clarendon lost 1-4

KC 2nd XI vs PAHS 1st XI won 2-0

KC 2nd XI vs Clarendon won 4-0

KC 3rd XI vs PAHS 2nd XI won 4-0

KC 3rd XI vs Clarendon lost 0-3

KC U16A vs Clarendon won 5-1

KC U16B vs PAHS U16A lost 2-3

KC U16B vs Clarendon lost 1-6

KC U16C vs Clarendon drew 1-1

KC U14A vs Clarendon lost 1-4

KC U14B vs PAHS U14A drew 2-2

KC U14B vs Clarendon lost 0-1

KC U14C vs Clarendon lost 0-3

KC U13A vs Union lost 0-2

KC U13B vs Union lost 0-4

KC U11A vs Union U13C won 2-0

KC U11B vs Union U13D lost 0-4

KC U9A vs Union won 2-1

KC U9B vs Union lost 0-3

Hockey (Boys)

KC 1st XI vs Alex Road won 3-1

KC 3rd XI vs PAHS 2nd lost 0-2

KC U16B vs SAC 3rd XI lost 1-5

KC U14A vs Alex Road won 8-2

KC U14B vs SAC U14C won 1-0

Netball

KC 1st vs Clarendon won 24-13

KC 2nd vs Clarendon lost 20-22

KC 3rd vs Clarendon lost 13-17

KC 4th vs Clarendon lost 14-15

KC U16A vs Clarendon won 15-12

KC U16B vs Clarendon lost 8-9

KC U16C vs Clarendon lost 1-7

KC U16D vs Clarendon won 14-2

KC U15A vs Clarendon lost 10-20

KC U15B vs Clarendon lost 9-19

KC U14A vs Clarendon won 7-4

KC U14B vs Clarendon lost 5-6

KC U14C vs Clarendon lost 2-17

KC U14D vs Clarendon lost 5-6

KC U13A vs Oatlands won 6-3

KC U12A vs Oatlands won 15-5

KC U11A vs Oatlands won 7-2

KC U10A vs Oatlands won 9-0

Tennis (Boys)

Bailey Cup

KC vs SAC lost 32-43

KC vs Graeme lost 27-48

KC vs Port Alfred won 41-34

Kingswood finished 3rd

Tennis (Girls)

Luden Cup

KC vs VGHS won 53-22

KC vs DSG won 38-37

KC vs Port Alfred lost 37-38

Kingswood finished 2nd

Equestrian

Settler's Show

Megan du Preez: 1st -  Intermediate Junior Equitation

                        1st - 1m/1.1m Junior/Adult A2 Showjumping

                        5th - 1m/1.1m Junior/Adult Championships Showjumping

 


wrongheaded-blockish
Designed & Developed by Goat Web