2015 Leadership

Kingswood leadership body for 2015

After the announcement of the Heads of School and their deputies two weeks ago, the rest of the Kingswood pupil leadership team for 2015 was announced in the College Chapel this morning (Monday, 29 September 2014).   The Headboy and Headgirl and their deputies are made known ahead of the voting process to determine the Heads of Houses and other College and Portfolio Prefects.    The pupils were congratulated in the ceremony in the Chapel, after which they met with College Head, Mr Trafford to sign their pledge of leadership.

Below from left to right -  Headboy: Jamie Nicholas, Headgirl: Ashleigh Purdon, College Head: Mr J Trafford, Deputy Headboy: Shane Potgieter and  Deputy Headgirl: Aimee-Leigh Pote

 

Below from back left to right - Justine Bowker, Jaimee-Lee Stone, James Taljard, Ashleigh Purdon, Simphiwe Segoete, Caimen Toich, George Chemaly, Luke Carey, Jamie Nicholas, Michael Pyle, Shane Potgieter and Vaughan Meyer. Front left to right: Yolokazi Matroshe, Taryn-Maie Wille, Casey Arthur, Tino Rusike, Jeffrey Theron, Aimee-Leigh Pote, Mikaela Sesia and Margaret Awobokun-Allanso.

 

Here is a list of all the College and Portfolio Prefects and Chapel Stewards for 2015 :

Head of School (Girl)

Ashleigh Purdon

Head of School (Boy)

Jamie Nicholas

Deputy Head of School (Girl)

Aimee-Leigh Pote

Deputy Head of School (Boy)

Shane Potgieter


HOUSE - BOYS

NAME

HOUSE - GIRLS

NAME

Chubb

 

Day Girls

 

Head – College Prefect

George Chemaly

Head – College Prefect

Jamie-Lee Stone

Portfolio Prefect

Luke Carey

Portfolio Prefect

Casey Arthur

College Prefect

Michael Pyle

College Prefect

Taryn-Maie Wille

 

 

 

 

Gane

 

Jacques

 

Head – College Prefect

James Taljard

Head – College Prefect

Margaret Awobokun-Allanso

Portfolio Prefect

Simphiwe Segoete

Portfolio Prefect

Justine Bowker

 

 

 

 

Jagger

 

Kirkby

 

Head – College Prefect

Caimen Toich

Head – College Prefect

Mikaela Sesia

Portfolio Prefect

Tino Rusike

Portfolio Prefect

Yolokazi Matroshe

 

 

 

 

Wood

 

 

 

Head – College Prefect

Jeffrey Theron

 

 

Portfolio Prefect

Vaughan Meyer

 

 


 Senior Chapel Stewards (Grade 12)

Assistant Senior Chapel Stewards

Bradley Wilmot

Mikaela Sesia

Justine Bowker

TBC


wrongheaded-blockish
Designed & Developed by Goat Web