June 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Rugby: vs Oatlands (H)
  • ANNUAL WYVERN DINNER (Wyvern)
  • Interact Social (Foundation Hall) (until 22:00)
2
  • NATIONAL CANCER SURVIVORS DAY
  • Clue! (Technical Rehearsal) (Foundation Hall) (until 17:00)
  • Chapel : Wood House
3
  • COLLEGE THEME : The Weight of Your Words
  • WEEK 1
  • LEADCOM (College Head's Study)
4
  • WEEK 1
  • Anything but a 'School Shoe' Day
  • Concert Band Rehearsal (until 08:00)
  • WYVERN COMMITTEE MEETING (Wyvern)
5
  • WEEK 1
  • WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY
  • Chapel: Grade 6K
  • Boys U7/U8 Hockey: Schools Clinic (KC)
  • Girls Hockey U13A: vs Reddam Ballito (H)
  • Boys Hockey U13A: vs Reddam Ballito (H)
  • KJPA COMMITTEE MEETING (Junior Staff Room)
  • Squash: KCJ1 vs GCJ3 (H) KCJ2 vs DSGJ (A)
  • Clue! (Foundation Hall)
6
  • WEEK 1
  • ADVANCEMENT MEETING WITH HEADS (AMR)
  • Prep Department Eisteddfod
  • Girls U7/U8 Hockey: Schools Clinic (KC)
  • Heads of Sport K-Day Meeting
  • Sundowner Concert (Music School)
  • SAP Play (Grade 6 & 7)
  • Clue! (Foundation Hall)
7
  • WEEK 1
  • Chapel
  • STAFF MEETING
  • Pre-Primary Story Time with Mr Hough
  • U7/U8 Rugby: Festival (KC Dold)
  • Boys Hockey: vs Port Alfred U9-U13 (H)
  • Netball: vs Port Alfred (A)
  • KWAM (Kids With a Mission)
8
  • Girls Hockey: vs Port Alfred (H)
  • Rugby: vs Port Alfred (H)
  • Clue! (Foundation Hall)
9
  • Rev Rich (SAC Chaplain)
  • Clue! (Foundation Hall)
10
  • WEEK 2
  • LEADCOM (College Head's Study)
  • Clue! (Foundation Hall)
11
  • WEEK 2
  • K-DAY Week
  • TRAVEL BOOKING CLOSING DATE
  • Concert Band Rehearsal (until 08:00)
  • KDAY Junior Golf
12
  • WEEK 2
  • K-DAY Week
  • Chapel: Rev Tim
  • Squash: vs DSG & Prep (A)
  • K-Day Chess (Junior School)
  • Squash: KCJ1 vs VGHS1 (H) KCJ2 vs GCJ3 (A)
  • K-Day Concert (SAC/DSG)
13
  • WEEK 2
  • K-DAY Week
  • K-Day Senior Boys Hockey
  • LEGENDS GOLF DAY (Belmont Golf Club) (until 18:00)
  • K-Day Senior School Boys Hockey (A)
  • REUNION DINNER : CLASSES OF 1984, 1994, 2004, 2014 (Wyvern)
14
  • WEEK 2
  • K-DAY Week
  • Pre-Primary Super Hero Day
  • WORLD BLOOD DONOR DAY
  • STAFF MEETING
  • Boys Hockey: vs SAP (A)
  • Girls Hockey: vs DSG/Prep (A)
  • REUNION BRUNCH : CLASSES OF 1984, 1994, 2004, 2014 (Museum)
  • K-Day 1st Team Girls Hockey (DSG)
  • K-Day War Cries (City Lords)
15
  • K-DAY
  • Netball: vs DSG (A)
  • U7/U8 Rugby: vs SAP (SAP)
  • Rugby: vs SAP U9-U13 (A)
  • K-Day 1st Team Netball
  • K-Day 1st team Rugby
16
17
  • CALENDAR OPEN FOR TERM 3 ENTRIES
  • WEEK 1
  • Prep Department Father's Day Event
  • LEADCOM (College Head's Study)
18
  • WEEK 1
  • Concert Band Rehearsal (until 08:00)
19
  • WEEK 1
  • Chapel: Grade 6F
  • Heads of Sport Woodridge Meeting
  • COLLEGE STAFF DEVELOPMENT (Wyvern)
20
  • WEEK 1
  • Junior School NAF Visits
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL (begins)
  • Rugby U13A: Independent School Rugby Festival (Woodridge)
  • Pre-Primary Amazing Race ( Father's Day)
  • STAFF MEETING
  • Concert Band rehearsal (until 20:30)
21
  • Rugby U13A: Independent School Rugby Festival (Woodridge)
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • START OF HALF TERM / TRAVEL DAY
22
  • Rugby U13A: Independent School Rugby Festival (Woodridge)
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
23
  • Rugby U13A: Independent School Rugby Festival (Woodridge)
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
24
  • Rugby U13A: Independent School Rugby Festival (Woodridge)
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
25
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
26
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
27
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
28
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
29
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
  • HALF TERM
30
  • HALF TERM
  • NATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL (ends)